S.T. CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTD

Address

S.T. CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTD
9 WHITLAND ROAD
CARSHALTON
SURREY
SM5 1QX
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07810201
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £304,121 £220,685 £5,841
Debtors: £392,000 £194,116
Creditors due within one year: £339,018 £243,022 £365,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £361,203 £114,163 £27,021
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £440,474 £154,485 £27,021
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Svetoslav Tenev
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Svetoslav Tenev
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2015

Previous Company Names

ST CONNECTION LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2018

Previous Addresses

70 MORTON GARDENS
WALLINGTON
SM6 8EX
Changed 22 Jul 2015

70 MORTON GARDENS
WALLINGTON
SM6 8EX
Changed 14 Jan 2014

70 MORTON GARDENS
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 8EX
Changed 24 Oct 2013

7 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
E10 6LG
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 5 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 5 Sep 2014 11
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years