THOMAS NOX LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 4 Jun 2019)

Address

THOMAS NOX LTD.
TOTTENHAM GREEN ENTERPRISE CENTRE TOWN HALL APPROACH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 4RX
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of women's underwear

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Jun 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Jun 2019)
Company Registration No.:
08189437
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
24 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £50 £2
Creditors due within one year: £9,694 £3,566 £5,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,478 -£3,400 -£5,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,370 -£3,084 -£4,646
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tomas Radomsky
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOXXX LTD.
Changed 5 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

207 REGENT STREET
3RD. FLOOR
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1B 3HH
Changed 1 Jun 2015

207 REGENT STREET
3RD. FLOOR
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
W1B 3HH
Changed 1 Jun 2015

53 BENNET COURT
AXMINSTER ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
N7 6BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2014

53 BENNET COURT
AXMINSTER ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
N7 6BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2019 (this information was checked on 4 Jun 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 24 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years