NOJ LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

NOJ LIMITED
CARN BREA
34 STATION ROAD
ADMASTON TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF5 0AW
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02496361
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 11 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £56,837 £129,837
Debtors: £6,355 £18,348
Creditors due within one year: £63,843 £123,524
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£651 £24,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£651 £24,746
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Hunt
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hunt
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOJ COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

1 LINDEN WAY
SHEPPERTON
MIDDLESEX
TW17 8BW
Changed 1 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 27 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 7 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years