BERNIE GRANT CENTRE PARTNERSHIP

Address

BERNIE GRANT CENTRE PARTNERSHIP
BERNIE GRANT ARTS CENTRE TOWN HALL APPROACH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 4RX
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8365 5450
Web:
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 7 Jul 2019)
Company Registration No.:
04528346
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oludotun Adebayo
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lloyd Bradley
24 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Sharon Grant
14 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sharon Grant
22 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lela Kogbara
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Scott Leobard
23 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Nii Nortey
1 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clyde Williams
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2013
THE MAYOR AND BURGESSES OF LONDON BOROUGH OF HARINGEY
- Outstanding on 10 Jul 2013
LONDON DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
FIXED LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 17 Jan 2008
LONDON DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
FIXED LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2008
THE BIG LOTTERY FUND (FUND)
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2008
THE BIG LOTTERY FUND (FUND)
CHARGE - Outstanding on 8 Jan 2008
LONDON DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006
LONDON DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF LEGAL CHARGE - Outstanding on 3 Aug 2006
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 29 Sep 2005
THE MILLENIUM COMMISSION
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 29 Sep 2005
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2005
THE MILLENIUM COMMISSION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

EVER 1410
Changed 20 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

TOWN HALL APPROACH ROAD TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 4RX
Changed 18 Dec 2009

BERNIE GRANT ARTS CENTRE TOWN HALL APPROACH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 4RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2009

BERNIE GRANT ARTS CENTRE TOWN HALL APPROACH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON
N15 4RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Apr 2009

BERNIE GRANT ARTS CENTRE
TOWNHALL APPROACH ROAD
LONDON
N15 4RX
Changed 5 Dec 2008

BERNIE GRANT ARTS CENTRE
TOWNHALL APPROACH ROAD
LONDON
N15 4RX
Changed 5 Dec 2008

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 29 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £359,269.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Jun 2019 (this information was checked on 7 Jul 2019)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 13 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 22 Sep 2017 12
30 Sep 2015 20 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years