00241018 LIMITED

Address

00241018 LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK
GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2RE
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00241018
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1929 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£32,883,482.00 on 16 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 217 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Mcdonald
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Emmett Mcevoy
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Wilbraham
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITISH BAKERIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2018

Previous Addresses

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8SD
Changed 28 Dec 2007

PREMIER HOUSE, GRIFFITHS WAY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2RE
Changed 3 Dec 2007

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8SD
Changed 23 Nov 2007

CHAPEL HOUSE
LISTON ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1TJ
Changed 3 Jul 2007

EAST PUTNEY HOUSE
84 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2ST
Changed 12 Sep 2000

KING EDWARD HOUSE
27/30 KING EDWARD COURT
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1TJ
Changed 17 May 1995

RHM CENTRE
P O BOX 178
67 ALMA ROAD
WINDSOR BERKS SL4 3ST
Changed 11 May 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
217 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years